DRDO CEPTAM 10/DRTC Notification 2022 – Open Online Link

DRDO CEPTAM 10/DRTC Notification 2022: Defence Research and Development Organization (DRDO), Centre for Personnel Talent Management (CEPTAM 10) Vacancies has given am employment notification for the recruitment of Technical Asst-B (STA-B) & Technician-A (TECH-A) vacancies , Who’re interested to the following emptiness and completed all Eligibility criteria can examine the notification & apply online. More about the latest job. Click Here.

Defence Research and Development Organization (DRDO), Centre for Personnel Talent Management (CEPTAM 10)

Sr Technical Asst-B & Technician-A total 1901 Vacancy

DRDO CEPTAM 10/DRTC Notification 2022 Important Dates

ActivityDate
Online Registration03/09/2022
Last Date for Application23/09/2022

DRDO CEPTAM 10/DRTC Notification 2022 Age limit

Minimum Age Limit18 Years of Age
Maximum Age Limit28 Years of Age

DRDO CEPTAM 10/DRTC Notification 2022 Details of Post

Senior Technical Assistant (B):

S. NoPost NameSCSTOBCEWSURNumber of Vacancies
1Agriculture1120610
2Automobile Engineering6042315
3Botany100023
4Chemical Engineering33821935
5Chemistry10312102358
6Civil Engineering4274825
7Computer Science255412472167
8Electrical & Electronics Engineering5042617
9Electrical Engineering1341842968
10Electronics & Instrumentation221131331
11Electronics or Electronics & Communication2014522383192
12Instrumentation1053817
13Library Science20821123
14Mathematics0132713
15Mechanical Engineering40216038135294
16Metallurgy5151921
17Medical Lab Technology (MLT)1241816
18Photography001168
19Physics32661532
20Printing Technology001045
21Psychology3041311
22Textile301015
23Zoology102339
Total149612591324741075

Technician (A):

S. NoPost NameSCSTOBCEWSURNumber of Vacancies
1Automobile000055
2Book Binder2362720
3Carpenter2231412
4CNC Operator005049
5COPA16833973139
6Draughtsman (Mechanical)43851535
7DTP Operator112048
8Electrician171320947106
9Electronics127221260113
10Fitter1710301951127
11Grinder002057
12Machinist12522104089
13Mechanic (Diesel)000044
14Mill Wright Mechanic000088
15Motor Mechanic1143413
16Painter000213
17Photographer3020611
18Ref & AC103138
19Sheet Metal Worker2360314
20Turner461351745
21Welder541212850
Total Post996619379389826

DRDO CEPTAM 10/DRTC Notification 2022 of Pay Scale

Salary details for Senior Technical Assistant (B) and Technician (A)

S. NoPosts NamePay Scale
1Senior Technical Assistant (B)Pay (Rs.35400 – 112400)
2Technician (A)Pay (Rs.19900 – 63200)

DRDO CEPTAM 10/DRTC Notification 2022 Qualification

Senior Technical Assistant-B (STA-B)

S. NoPost NameQualification
1AgricultureB.Sc. degree in Agriculture / Agricultural Science
2Automobile EngineeringDiploma in Automobile Engineering / Mechanical Engineering (Automobile)
3BotanyB.Sc. degree in Botany (candidates of ZBC etc. may also apply).
4Chemical EngineeringDiploma in Chemical Engineering / Technology recognised by AICTE
5ChemistryB.Sc. degree in Chemistry / Chemical Science (candidates of PCM / ZBC / PCB etc. may also apply)
6Civil EngineeringDiploma in Civil Engineering
7Computer ScienceB.Sc. degree in Computer Science or Allied Subjects Or Diploma in Computer Science / Engineering / Technology /Information Technology
8Electrical & Electronics EngineeringDiploma in Electrical & Electronics Engineering
9Electrical EngineeringDiploma in Electrical Engineering recognised by AICTE.
10Electronics & InstrumentationDiploma in Electronics & Instrumentation recognised by AICTE.
11Electronics or Electronics & CommunicationB.Sc. degree in Electronics Or Diploma in Electronics or Electronics & Communication or Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering recognised by AICTE.
12InstrumentationB.Sc. degree in Instrumentation Or Diploma in Instrumentation or Instrumentation & Control Engineering
13Library ScienceDegree in Science with minimum one year Diploma in Library Science
14MathematicsB.Sc. degree in Mathematics (candidates of PCM etc. may also apply).
15Mechanical EngineeringDiploma in Mechanical Engineering or Mechanical Engineering (Production / Automobile / Refrigeration & Air Conditioning / Maintenance etc.) recognised by AICTE.
16MetallurgyDiploma in Metallurgical Engineering recognised by AICTE
17Medical Lab Technology (MLT)B.Sc degree in Medical Laboratory Technology (MLT) or 10+2 with Science subjects and minimum 02 year Diploma in Medical Laboratory Technology recognised by Central Government or State Government with 01 year relevant experience in a Medical Laboratory
18PhotographyB.Sc. degree in Photography from recognised University/ Institute Or Diploma in Photography recognised by AICTE (Applied courses and
Bachelor in Fine Arts are not eligible).
19PhysicsB.Sc. degree in Physics from recognised University/Institute (candidates of PCM/PCB etc. may also apply).
20Printing TechnologyB.Sc. degree in Printing Technology from recognised University/Institute Or Diploma in Printing Technology/Engineering recognised by
AICTE.
21PsychologyB.Sc. degree in Psychology from recognised University/Institute
22TextileB.Sc. degree in Textile/Textile Chemistry from recognised University/Institute Or Diploma in
Textile Chemistry or Textile Engineering/ Technology recognised by AICTE.
23ZoologyB.Sc. degree in Zoology from recognised University/Institute (candidates of ZBC etc. may
also apply).

Technician-A (TECH-A)

Post NameQualification
Automobile(i) 10th Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Automobile
Book Binder(i) 10th Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Book Binder or Offset Machine Operator cum Book Binder Trade.
Carpenter(i) 10th Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Carpenter Trade.
CNC Operator(i) 10th Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in CNC Operator Trade.
COPA(i) 10th Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Computer Operator & Programming Assistant (COPA) Trade.
Draughtsman (Mechanical)(i) 10th Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Draughtsman (Mechanical) Trade.
DTP Operator(i) 10th Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Desktop Publishing Operator Trade.
Electrician(i) 10th Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Electrician / Wireman / Electrical Fitter Trade.
Electronics(i) 10th Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Electronics / Electronic Mechanic /Radio & TV Mechanic / Radar Mechanic / IT & Electronic System Maintenance / Maintenance of Industrial Electronics Trade.
Fitter(i) 10th Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Fitter / Bench Fitter Trade.
Grinder(i) 10th Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Grinder / Machinist Grinder Trade.
Machinist(i) 10th Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Machinist Trade.
Mechanic (Diesel)(i) 10th Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Mechanic (Diesel) Trade.
Mill Wright Mechanic(i) 10th Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Mill Wright Mechanic Trade.
Motor Mechanic(i) 10th Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Motor Mechanic Trade.
Painter(i) 10th Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Painter Trade.
Photographer(i) 10th Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Photographer / Digital Photographer Trade.
Ref & AC(i) 10th Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Ref. & AC Mechanic / Technician Trade.
Sheet Metal Worker(i) 10th Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Sheet Metal Worker Trade.
Turner(i) 10th Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Turner Trade.
Welder(i) 10th Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Welder Trade.

DRDO CEPTAM 10/DRTC Notification 2022 How to Apply

Candidates step by steps and apply
• Apply online the official website www.drdo.gov.in
• online application will be opened on 03rd Sep 2022
• Register using the recent email id and mobile number.
• Log in and Apply using the generated enrollment number andpassword.
• Candidates should fill in all the details application form correctly.
• Candidates must also upload a scanned copy documents.
• Click SUBMIT.
• Pay the Application fees.
• Print the Application form.

DRDO CEPTAM 10/DRTC Notification 2022 Important Links

NotificationClick Here
CEPTAM AdvertisementClick Here
Apply Online 03-09-2022Registration | Login
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top