SBI Clerk Recruitment 2022

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2022

State Bank of India Vacancies 5008 Posts

JUNIOR ASSOCIATES (CUSTOMER SUPPORT & SALES) Vacancies

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2022 State bank of India has given am employment notification for the recruitment of JUNIOR ASSOCIATES (CUSTOMER SUPPORT & SALES) Vacancies , Who’re interested to the following emptiness and completed all Eligibility criteria can examine the notification & apply online. More about the latest job. Click Here.

Type of EmploymentCentral Govt Jobs
Organization NameSatate Bank of india
Post DetailsJUNIOR ASSOCIATES (CUSTOMER SUPPORT & SALES)
Total Vacancies5008 Posts
LocationAll Over India
SalaryPay 17900-47920/-
Applying ModeOnline
Official Websitewww.sbi.co.in

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2022 Apply Online Important Dates

ActivityDate
Opening date Online Registration / Payment of Fee07 Sep 2022
Last date of online / Payment of Fee27 Sep 2022
Prelims Exam (Tentative)Nov 2022
Mains Exam (Tentative)Dec 2022-Jan 2023

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2022 Age limit

  • Min Age Limit : 20 years 
  • Max Age Limit : 28 years
  • Age Relax is SC/ST/OBC/ PH/ Ex-servicemen Applicable as per Rules
  • the candidate should not be born before 02 Aug 1994 and not after 01 Aug 2002 (both days inclusive

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2022  Vacancies Post 

Sl.noPost NamesUROBCSCSTEWSTotal Posts
1Gujarat14595255335353
2Daman and Diu030100000004
3Karnataka12785512231316
4Madhya Pradesh15758587838389
5Chattisgarh37061129992
6West Bengal13675781734340
7Andaman and Nicobar Islands531110
8Sikkim12615226
9Orissa6920273717170
10Jammu and Kashmir169340335
11Haryana31105
12Himachal Pradesh2311142555
13Punjab522738013130
14Tamil Nadu1539667435355
15Pondicherry421007
16Delhi13952332
17Uttarakhand661622412120
18Telangana9160361622225
19Rajasthan11457483728284
20Kerala1407327327270
21Lakshadweep021003
22Uttar Pradesh258170133763631
23Maharashtra330201756774747
24Goa299160550
25Assam11470183125258
26Arunachal Pradesh77115
27Manipur1204019228
28Meghalaya10110223
29Mizoram405110
30Nagaland707115
31Tripura40023110
Total214311657434674905008

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2022 Pay Scale

Post NamePay Scale
 JUNIOR ASSOCIATES (CUSTOMER SUPPORT & SALES)Pay 17900-1000/3-20900-1230/3-24590-1490/4-30550-1730/7-42600-3270/1-45930-1990/1-47920.
The starting Basic Pay is Rs.19900/- (Rs.17900/- plus two advance increments admissible to graduates

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2022 Qualification

Post NameQualification
 JUNIOR ASSOCIATES (CUSTOMER SUPPORT & SALES)Graduation in any discipline from a recognised University or any equivalent qualification recognised

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2022 Application fee

PostApplication Fee
General, EWS, OBCRs. 750/-
SC/ST/PWD

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2022 Selection Process

PostsSelection Process
JUNIOR ASSOCIATES (CUSTOMER SUPPORT & SALES)Preliminary Examination
Mains Examination

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2022 How to Apply

  • The official website of SBI
  • Click Careers on the homepage
  • Join SBI
  • Click on the link to apply for Career/Recruitment
  • Register or Login.
  • New users register.
  • Enter basic details Name,dob,valid email id, mobile number.
  • Login using the Id and password will be generated.
  • Fill in all the details correctly.
  • Upload the scanned copies
  • Pay the application fees
  • Applications submitted online
  • printout of the finally submitted Application

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2022 Important Links

NotificationClick Here
Apply Online Registration / Login
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top