SBI SP Officer Recruitment 2022

SBI SP Officer Recruitment 2022

State Bank of India Vacancies 714 Posts

Specialist Cadre Officer Vacancies

SBI SP Officer Recruitment 2022 State bank of india has given am employment notification for the recruitment of Specialist Cadre Officer Vacancies , Who’re interested to the following emptiness and completed all Eligibility criteria can examine the notification & apply online. More about the latest job. Click Here.

Type of EmploymentCentral Govt Jobs
Organization NameSatate Bank of india
Post DetailsSpecialist Cadre Officer
Total Vacancies714 Posts
LocationAll India
Salary
Applying ModeOnline
Official Websitewww.sbi.co.in

SBI SP Officer Recruitment 2022 Apply Online Important Dates

ActivityDate
Opening date Online Registration30 Aug 2022
Last date of online enrolling in NATS portal20 Sep 2022
Last Date application

SBI SP Officer Recruitment 2022 Age limit

  • Min Age Limit : 24 years 
  • Max Age Limit : 40 years
  • Age Relax is SC/ST/OBC/ PH/ Ex-servicemen Applicable as per Rules

SBI SP Officer Recruitment 2022  Vacancies Post 

Sl.noPost NamesUROBCSCSTEWSTotal Posts
1Manager (Data Scientist Specialist)0504010111
2Dy. Manager (Data Scientist Specialist)03010105
3System Officer (Specialist)-
i. Database

Administrator
ii. Application
Administrator
iii. System
Administrator
01010103
4Assistant Manager (Dot NET Developer)040105
5Deputy Manager (Dot NET Developer)030104
6Assistant Manager (JAVA Developer)030104
7Deputy Manager (JAVA Developer)030104
8Deputy Manager (AI / ML Developer)0101
9Assistant Manager (Windows Administrator)0202
10Assistant Manager (Linux administrator)0202
11Deputy Manager (Database administrator)0101
12Deputy Manager (Application Server Administrator)0101
13Deputy Manager (Automation Test Engineer)0101
14Manager (Business Process)0101
15Central Operations Team – Support0202
16Manager (Business Development)0202
17Project Development Manager (Business)0202
18Senior Special Executive (Infrastructure Operations0101
19Senior Special Executive (DevOps)0101
20Senior Special Executive (Cloud Native Engineer)0101
21Senior Special Executive (Emerging Technology)0101
22Senior Special Executive (Microservices Developer)0101
23Relationship Manager13686552533355
24Investment Officer231308030552
25Senior Relationship Manager6137241114147
26Relationship Manager (Team Lead)170906020337
27Regional Head0703010112
28Customer Relationship Executive321912050775
Total3181771084863714

SBI SP Officer Recruitment 2022 Pay Scale

Post NamePay Scale
Relationship managerPay Rs. 6-15 lakh per annum
Relationship manager ( team lead)Pay Rs. 10-28 lakh per annum
Customer Relationship ExecutivePay Rs. 2-3 lakh per annum
Investment officerPay Rs. 12-18 lakh per annum
Product leadPay Rs. 25-45 lakh per annum
The central research team ( support)Pay Rs. 7-10 lakh per annum
Deputy Manager( marketing)63840-1990/5-73790-2220/2-78230
Manager ( marketing)48170-1740/1-49910-1990/10-69810
Executive (document preservation-archives)Pay Rs. 8-12 lakh per annum

SBI SP Officer Recruitment 2022 Qualification

Post NameQualification
SPOIT Posts: B.E./ B.Tech in (Computer Science/ Computer Science & Engineering/ Information Technology/ Software Engineering/ Electronics & Communications Engineering)
Full time Degree in Statistics / Applied Statistics/ Econometrics with minimum 60% marks

SBI SP Officer Recruitment 2022 Application fee

PostApplication Fee
General, EWS, OBCRs. 750/-
SC/ST/PWD

SBI SP Officer Recruitment 2022 How to Apply

  • The official website of SBI
  • Click Careers on the homepage
  • Join SBI
  • Click on the link to apply for SBI SCO
  • Register or Login.
  • New users register.
  • Enter basic details Name,dob,valid email id, mobile number.
  • Login using the Id and password will be generated.
  • Fill in all the details correctly.
  • Upload the scanned copies
  • Pay the application fees
  • Applications submitted online
  • printout of the finally submitted Application

SBI SP Officer Recruitment 2022 Important Links

NotificationClick Here1 Click Here2 Click Here3
Apply Online Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top